Sunday, May 29

2022 NBA playoffs: Results, scores, schedule, TV channel, dates, times for Celtics-Buck Grizzlies-Warriors

Getty Images

The 2022 NBA playoffs are in full swing in the second round. A pair of pivotal Game 5s were played on Tuesday night with the Miami Heat and Phoenix Suns taking commanding 3-2 leads in their respective best-of-seven series. Action continues Wednesday with Game 5s in the Bucks-Celtics and Warriors-Grizzlies series. Golden State can become the first team to qualify for the Conference Finals with a Game 5 win.

The 2022 NBA playoff schedule for the second round can be found below and we’ll update the dates and start times as announced. Every game on NBATV, ESPN, ESPN2 or ABC can be streamed via fuboTV (Try for free).

Second Round

All times Eastern

(1) Phoenix Suns vs. (4) Dallas Mavericks

Suns lead series 3-2

Mon., May 2

Game 1 (West second round)

Suns 121, Mavericks 114

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Wed., May 4

Game 2 (West second round)

Suns 129, Mavericks 109      

10 p.m. 

TNT

Phoenix  

Fri., May 6

Game 3 (West second round)

Mavericks 103, Suns 94

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Sun., May 8

Game 4 (West second round)

Mavericks 111, Suns 101       

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Tue., May 10

Game 5 (West second round)

Mavericks at Suns

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Thu., May 12

Game 6 (West second round)

Suns at Mavericks

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Sun., May 15*

Game 7 (West second round)*

Mavericks at Suns*

TBD

TBD

Phoenix

*if necessary 

(2) Memphis Grizzlies vs. (3) Golden State Warriors

Warriors lead series 3-2

Sun., May 1

Game 1 (West second round)

Warriors 117, Grizzlies 116

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Memphis

Tue., May 3

Game 2 (West second round)

Grizzlies 106, Warriors 101

9:30 p.m.

TNT

Memphis

Sat., May 7

Game 3 (West second round)

Warriors 142, Grizzlies 112

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Golden State

Mon., May 9

Game 4 (West second round)

Warriors 101, Grizzlies 98

10 p.m.

TNT

Golden State

Wed., May 11

Game 5 (West second round)

Grizzlies 134, Warriors 94

9:30 p.m.

TNT

Memphis

Fri., May 13*

Game 6 (West second round)*

Grizzlies at Warriors*

TBD

ESPN

Golden State

Mon., May 16*

Game 7 (West second round)*

Warriors at Grizzlies*

TBD

TNT

Memphis

*if necessary

(1) Miami Heat vs. (4) Philadelphia 76ers

Heat lead series 3-2

Mon., May 2

Game 1 (East second round)

Heat 106, 76ers 92

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Wed., May 4

Game 2 (East second round)

Heat 119, 76ers 103      

7:30 p.m. 

TNT

Miami       

Fri., May 6

Game 3 (East second round)

76ers 99, Heat 79

7 p.m.

ESPN

Philadelphia

Sun., May 8

Game 4 (East second round)

76ers 116, Heat 108       

8 p.m.

TNT

Philadelphia

Tue., May 10

Game 5 (East second round)

Heat 120, 76ers 85

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Thu., May 12

Game 6 (East second round)

Heat at 76ers

7 p.m.

ESPN

Philadelphia

Sun., May 15*

Game 7 (East second round)*

76ers at Heat*

TBD

TBD

Miami

*if necessary 

(2) Boston Celtics vs. (3) Milwaukee Bucks

Series tied 2-2

Sun., May 1

Game 1 (East second round)

Bucks 101, Celtics 89

1 p.m.

ABC

Boston

Tue., May 3

Game 2 (East second round)

Celtics 109, Bucks 86            

7 p.m.           

TNT

Boston            

Sat., May 7

Game 3 (East second round)

Bucks 103, Celtics 101

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Milwaukee

Mon., May 9

Game 4 (East second round)

Celtics 116, Bucks 108           

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

Wed., May 11

Game 5 (East second round)

Bucks at Celtics

7 p.m.

TNT

Boston

Fri., May 13

Game 6 (East second round)

Celtics at Bucks

TBD

ESPN

Milwaukee

Sun., May 15*

Game 7 (East second round)*

Bucks at Celtics*

TBD

TBD

Boston

*if necessary 

First Round

(1) Suns vs. (8) Pelicans

Suns win series 4-2

Sun., April 17

Game 1 (West first round)

Suns 110, Pelicans 99

9 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Tue., April 19

Game 2 (West first round)

Pelicans 124, Suns 114  

10 p.m. 

TNT

Phoenix  

Fri., April 22

Game 3 (West first round)

Suns 114, Pelicans 111

10 p.m.

ESPN

New Orleans

Sun., April 24

Game 4 (West first round)

Pelicans 118, Suns 103  

9:30 p.m.

TNT

New Orleans

Tue., April 26

Game 5 (West first round)

Suns 112, Pelicans 97

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Thu., April 28

Game 6 (West first round)

Suns 115, Pelicans 109

7:30 p.m.

TNT

New Orleans

Sat., April 30

Game 7 (West first round)*

Pelicans at Suns

TBD

TBD

Phoenix

(4) Mavericks vs. (5) Jazz

Mavericks win series 4-2

Sat., April 16

Game 1 (West first round)

Jazz 99, Mavericks 93

1 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Mon., April 18

Game 2 (West first round)

Mavericks 110, Jazz 104

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

Dallas

Thu., April 21

Game 3 (West first round)

Mavericks 126, Jazz 118

9 p.m.

NBATV

Salt Lake City

Sat., April 23

Game 4 (West first round)

Jazz 100, Mavericks 99

4:30 p.m.

TNT

Salt Lake City  

Mon., April 25

Game 5 (West first round)

Mavericks 102, Jazz 77

9:30 p.m.

TNT

Dallas

Thu., April 28

Game 6 (West first round)

Mavericks 98, Jazz 96

10 p.m.

TNT

Salt Lake City 

Sat., April 30

Game 7 (West first round)*

Jazz at Mavericks

TBD

TBD

Dallas

(3) Warriors vs. (6) Nuggets

Golden State wins series 4-1

Sat., April 16

Game 1 (West first round)

Warriors 123, Nuggets 107  

8:30 p.m.

ABC

San Francisco

Mon., April 18

Game 2 (West first round)

Warriors 126, Nuggets 106    

10 p.m.

TNT

San Francisco

Thu., April 21

Game 3 (West first round)

Warriors 118, Nuggets 113

10 p.m.

TNT

Denver

Sun., April 24

Game 4 (West first round)

Nuggets 126, Warriors 121  

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Denver

Wed., April 27

Game 5 (West first round)

Warriors 102, Nuggets 98   

10 p.m.

TNT

San Francisco

(2) Grizzlies vs. (7) Timberwolves

Grizzlies win series 4-2

Sat., April 16  

Game 1 (West first round)

Timberwolves 130, Grizzlies 117

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Memphis

Tue., April 19

Game 2 (West first round)

Grizzlies 124, Timberwolves 96  

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

Memphis

Thu., April 21

Game 3 (West first round)

Grizzlies 104, Timberwolves 95  

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Minnesota

Sat., April 23

Game 4 (West first round)

Timberwolves 119, Grizzlies 118  

10 p.m.

ESPN

Minnesota

Tue., April 26

Game 5 (West first round)

Grizzlies 111, Timberwolves 109 

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Memphis

Fri., April 29

Game 6 (West first round)

Grizzlies 114, Timberwolves 106

9 p.m.

ESPN

Minnesota

Sun., May 1

Game 7 (West first round)*

Timberwolves at Grizzlies

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Memphis

*if necessary 

(1) Heat vs. (8) Hawks

Miami wins series 4-1

Sun., April 17

Game 1 (East first round)

Heat 115, Hawks 91

1 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Tue., April 19

Game 2 (East first round)

Heat 115, Hawks 105 

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Fri, April 22

Game 3 (East first round)

Hawks 111, Heat 110

7 p.m.

ESPN

Atlanta

Sun., April 24

Game 4 (East first round)

Heat 110, Hawks 86  

7 p.m.

TNT

Atlanta

Tue., April 26

Game 5 (East first round)

Heat 97, Hawks 94

7 p.m.

NBATV

Miami

(4) 76ers vs. (5) Raptors

Philadelphia wins series 4-2

Sat., April 16

Game 1 (East first round)

76ers 131, Raptors 111  

6 p.m.

ESPN

Philadelphia

Mon., April 18

Game 2 (East first round)

76ers 112, Raptors 97    

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Philadelphia

Wed., April 20

Game 3 (East first round)

76ers 104, Raptors 101 (OT)  

8 p.m.

NBATV

Toronto

Sat., April 23

Game 4 (East first round)

Raptors 110, 76ers 102  

2 p.m. 

TNT

Toronto

Mon., April 25

Game 5 (East first round)

Raptors 101, 76ers 88

8 p.m.

NBATV

Philadelphia

Thu., April 28

Game 6 (East first round)*

76ers 132, Raptors 97

7 p.m.

NBATV

Toronto

Sat., April 30

Game 7 (East first round)*

Raptors at 76ers* 

TBD

TBD

Philadelphia

(3) Bucks vs. (6) Bulls

Bucks win series 4-1

Sun., April 17

Game 1 (East first round)

Bucks 93, Bulls 86

6:30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

Wed., April 20

Game 2 (East first round)

Bulls 114, Bucks 110  

9:30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

Fri., April 22

Game 3 (East first round)

Bucks 111, Bulls 81

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Chicago

Sun., April 24

Game 4 (East first round)

Bucks 119, Bulls  95

1 p.m.

ABC

Chicago

Wed., April 27

Game 5 (East first round)

Bucks 116, Bulls 100

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

(2) Celtics vs. (7) Nets

Celtics win series 4-0

Sun., April 17

Game 1 (East first round)

Celtics 115, Nets 114

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Boston

Wed., April 20

Game 2 (East first round)

Celtics 114, Nets 107  

7 p.m.

TNT

Boston

Sat., April 23

Game 3 (East first round)

Celtics 109, Nets 103

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

Brooklyn

Mon., April 25

Game 4 (East first round)

Celtics, 116 Nets 112

7 p.m.

TNT

Brooklyn





Source link